Home » Uncategorized » Currently Reading:

Schedule for The Tiara Talk Show 10th Anniversary Live Show

July 31, 2021 Uncategorized No Comments

Sunday, August 1st, 2021; 12:00 to 10:00 PM Eastern

Watch & chat along on the YouTube Live Stream here: https://youtu.be/8ov-fLqd9w4

RSVP here: www.facebook.com/events/779170852943632

12:00 to 12:15 PM Eastern – Opening Live Stream Trailer – Welcome & Introductions

12:15 to 12:45 PM Eastern: DISNEY ANIMATOR REUNION
David Newman (Film Composer, “The Brave Little Toaster” & “Back to Neverland”)
Rebecca Rees (Disney Animator, “The Brave Little Toaster” & “Back to Neverland”)
Steve Moore (Disney Animator, “The Brave Little Toaster” & “Back to Neverland”)
Rick Farmiloe (Disney Animator, “Aladdin” & “The Little Mermaid”)
Jerry Brice (Disney Animator, “Back to Neverland”)

12:50 to 1:20 PM Eastern: ‘ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND’ REUNION
Elisabeth Harnois (Alice)
John Hoffman (Mad Hatter)
Reece Holland (March Hare)
Harry Waters Jr. (Tweedle Dee)
Wesley Mann (Caterpillar)
Richard Kuhlman (Cheshire Cat)
Robert Barry Fleming (Tweedle Dum)
Patrick Richwood (White Rabbit)

1:25 to 1:55 PM Eastern: DISNEY THEME PARK & FILM PERFORMERS
Justin Smith (Actor, “Sum of All Thrills”)
Sean Marshall (Actor, Pete in “Pete’s Dragon”)
Gary Morgan (Actor, Grover Gogan in “Pete’s Dragon)
Briana Sabia (Guest Host of Podcast)
Angela Landis (Actress, “Bicentennial Man”)
Mark Silverman (Voice of Rod Serling, “Tower of Terror”)

2:00 to 2:30 PM Eastern: THE VOICES OF DISNEY
Scott Weinger (Voice of Aladdin, “Aladdin”)
Linda Larkin (Voice of Jasmine, “Aladdin”)
Blayne Weaver (Voice of Peter Pan, “Return to Neverland”)
Katie Von Till (Current Voice of Snow White”)
Mary Gibbs (Voice of Boo, “Monsters Inc.”)

2:35 to 3:05 PM Eastern: THE MUSIC OF THE DISNEY PARKS
Yehaa Bob Jackson (Walt Disney World Performer)
Katherine Meyering (Singing Voice of Melanie Ravenswood, “Phantom Manor”)
Cliff Masterson (Songwriter, Mission: Space’s “Destiny”)
Jeremy Scott Lapp (Associate Director, “The Hunchback of Notre Dame” Musical at Paper Mill Playhouse)
Sally Stevens (Singer, Spaceship Earth’s “Tomorrow’s Child”)
George Wilkins (Disney Theme Park Composer)

3:10 to 3:40 PM Eastern: THE AUTHORS
Dave Bossert (Author of “Claude Coats: Walt Disney’s Imagineer —The Making of Disneyland”)
Alan Coats (Son of Imagineer Claude Coats, “Claude Coats: Walt Disney’s Imagineer —The Making of Disneyland”)
Mindy Johnson (Author of “Tinker Bell: An Evolution”)
Serena Valentino (Author of “Poor Unfortunate Soul: A Tale of the Sea Witch”)
Barbara Brauner (Author, “Oh My Godmother” Series)
James Iver Mattson (Author, “Oh My Godmother” Series)

4:00 to 4:30 PM Eastern: THE LEGACY LEADERS
Ed Asner (Voice of Carl Fredricksen, “Up”)
Nancy Abbate (Original Mousketeer,“The Mickey Mouse Club”)
Gregg Sherman (Son of Richard Sherman, Co-Director of “The Boys”)
Jeff Sherman (Son of Robert Sherman, Co-Director of “The Boys”)
Tasha Danner (Mouseketeer, “The All New Mickey Mouse Club”)
Jennifer McGill (Mouseketeer, “The All New Mickey Mouse Club”)

4:35 to 5:05 PM Eastern: ANIMATORS, PILOTS & SINGERS, OH MY!
RJ Ogren (Theme Park Disney Artist)
Suzanne Ogren (Walt Disney World Monorail Pilot & Costumed Character)
Laurie Ashbourne Sacks (Disney Animator, “The Magic of Disney Animation”)
Carole Holliday (Disney Storyboard Artist, “A Goofy Movie” & “Tarzan”)
Barry Temple (Disney Animator, “The Magic of Disney Animation”)
Gretchen Swales (Heidi Rook’s Daughter, Star of “The One and Only, Genuine, Original Family Band”)
Steve Anderson (Director, “Meet the Robinsons” & “Winnie the Pooh”)

5:10 to 5:40 PM Eastern: CAST MEMBER CORNER
Duncan McPherson (Walt Disney World Cast Member)
Karin Amano (Walt Disney World Performer)
Charles Graves Harter (Walt Disney World Performer)
Emma Jacobs (Walt Disney World Performer)
Pablo Albani (Walt Disney World Performer)

5:45 to 6:15 PM Eastern: CAST MEMBER CORNER
Chase Senge (Disney Park and Cruise Line Show Director)
Chris Iller (Walt Disney World Cast Member)
Richard Ferrin (Disneyland Performer)
John Gracey (Walt Disney World Performer)

6:20 to 6:50 PM Eastern: ‘CAPTAIN EO’ REUNION
Cindy Sorenson (Ody)
Felix Montano (Featured Dancer)
Robin Magliato (Featured Dancer)
Mary Ann Hermansen (Featured Dancer)

6:55 to 7:25 PM Eastern: CAST MEMBER CORNER
Stephanie Roberts (Disney Cruise Line Performer)
Mark Robert Turner (Disney Cruise Line Performer)
Kate Abreo (Disney Cruise Line Performer)
Jordan Peterson (Walt Disney World Performer)
Debbie Johnson (Walt Disney World Performer)

7:30 to 8:00 PM Eastern: THE MAGIC CREATORS BEHIND THE SCENES
Bob Scott (Disney Animator, “A Goofy Movie” & “Monsters Inc.”)
Steve Lee (Sound Effects Designer, “A Goofy Movie” & “Newsies”)
Noel MacNeal (Bear, “Bear in the Big Blue House”)
Andy Belling (Music Composer, “Sing Me A Story with Belle”)
Mike Brassell (Voice-Over Artist, “TTA Peoplemove” & “Living with the Land”)
Stu Nunnery (Songwriter, “I’m Walking Right Down the Middle of Main Street U.S.A.”)
Randy Cartwright (Disney Animator, “The Brave Little Toaster” & “The Princess and the
Frog”)

8:05 to 8:35 PM Eastern: FILM & THEME PARK CREATORS
Jeff Blyth (Director, “Reflections of China” & “The Timekeeper”)
Scott Herriott (Host, Disney Channel’s “Inside Out”)
Darrin Butters (Disney Animator, “Zootopia” & “Moana”)
Melissa Rhone-Parris (Imagineer, “The American Adventure”)
Corine Cook (The Granddaughter, EPCOT’s “Horizons”)
Ali Olmo (Singer, ‘Two Brothers’ in “The American Adventure”)

8:40 to 9:10 PM Eastern: FRIENDS OF THE PODCAST
James Dolan (Guest Host of Podcast)
Anthony Yacullo (Guest Host of Podcast)
Max Howard (Studio Executive for The Walt Disney Animation Studios at Disney’s MGM Studios)
Ron Schneider (Meet-and-Greet Dreamfinder, “Journey into Imagination” EPCOT)
Paul Osterhout (Disney Park Imagineer, Voice of James in “Carousel of Progress)

9:10 to 9:40 PM Eastern: CAST MEMBER CORNER
Dylan White (Disney California Adventure Performer)
Jennifer Spenceley (Walt Disney World Performer)
Melanie Ensulin (Walt Disney World Cast Member)
Billy Flanigan (Walt Disney World Performer)
Beth McShane (Walt Disney World Performer)
Andrea Canny (Walt Disney World Performer)

9:40 to 10:00 PM Eastern: FINALE & CLOSING
Jerry Rees (1st Guest of Podcast & Film Director, “Back to Neverland” & “CinéMagique”)

Enjoy the broadcast!

Search This Site: